Follow
Petter Westbergh
Petter Westbergh
Verified email at nvidia.com
Title
Cited by
Cited by
Year
Advances in VCSELs for communication and sensing
A Larsson, J Gustavsson, A Haglund, P Westbergh
Semiconductor Laser Conference (ISLC), 2010 22nd IEEE International, 1-2, 2010
2862010
Impact of photon lifetime on high-speed VCSEL performance
P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, B Kögel, Å Haglund, A Larsson
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics 17 (6), 1603-1613, 2011
2192011
High-speed, low-current-density 850 nm VCSELs
P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, Å Haglund, M Skold, A Joel, A Larsson
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics 15 (3), 694-703, 2009
1792009
High‐speed 850 nm VCSELs operating error free up to 57 Gbit/s
P Westbergh, EP Haglund, E Haglund, R Safaisini, JS Gustavsson, ...
Electronics Letters 49 (16), 1021-1023, 2013
1742013
High-speed 850 nm VCSELs with 28 GHz modulation bandwidth operating error-free up to 44 Gbit/s
P Westbergh, R Safaisini, E Haglund, B Kögel, JS Gustavsson, A Larsson, ...
Electronics Letters 48 (18), 1145-178, 2012
1642012
64Gb/s Transmission over 57m MMF using an NRZ Modulated 850nm VCSEL
D Kuchta, AV Rylyakov, CL Schow, J Proesel, C Baks, P Westbergh, ...
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, Th3C. 2, 2014
1582014
40 Gbit/s error-free operation of oxide-confined 850 nm VCSEL
P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, B Kögel, A Haglund, A Larsson, A Mutig, ...
Electronics Letters 46 (14), 1014-1016, 2010
1582010
30 GHz bandwidth 850 nm VCSEL with sub‐100 fJ/bit energy dissipation at 25–50 Gbit/s
E Haglund, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, EP Haglund, A Larsson, ...
Electronics Letters 51 (14), 1096-1098, 2015
1522015
High-Speed Oxide Confined 850-nm VCSELs Operating Error-Free at 40 Gb/s up to 85
P Westbergh, R Safaisini, E Haglund, JS Gustavsson, A Larsson, M Geen, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 25 (8), 768-771, 2013
1512013
4-PAM for high-speed short-range optical communications
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, J Karout, JS Gustavsson, Å Haglund, ...
Journal of Optical Communications and Networking 4 (11), 885-894, 2012
1472012
70 Gbps 4-PAM and 56 Gbps 8-PAM using an 850 nm VCSEL
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, M Karlsson, PA Andrekson, A Larsson
Optical Communication (ECOC), 2014 European Conference on, 1-3, 2014
1322014
A 50 Gb/s NRZ Modulated 850 nm VCSEL Transmitter Operating Error Free to 90° C
DM Kuchta, AV Rylyakov, CL Schow, JE Proesel, CW Baks, P Westbergh, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 33 (4), 802-810, 2015
1102015
Active region design for high-speed 850-nm VCSELs
SB Healy, EP O'Reilly, JS Gustavsson, P Westbergh, A Haglund, ...
Quantum Electronics, IEEE Journal of 46 (4), 506-512, 2010
962010
32 Gbit/s multimode fibre transmission using high-speed, low current density 850 nm VCSEL
P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, Å Haglund, A Larsson, F Hopfer, G Fiol, ...
Electronics letters 45 (7), 1, 2009
962009
Impedance characteristics and parasitic speed limitations of high-speed 850-nm VCSELs
Y Ou, JS Gustavsson, P Westbergh, A Haglund, A Larsson, A Joel
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 21 (24), 1840-1842, 2009
872009
30 Gbps 4-PAM transmission over 200 m of MMF using an 850 nm VCSEL
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, J Karout, J Gustavsson, Å Haglund, M Karlsson, ...
Optics express 19 (26), B203-B208, 2011
862011
60 Gbits error‐free 4‐PAM operation with 850 nm VCSEL
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, M Karlsson, PA Andrekson, A Larsson
Electronics Letters 49 (15), 953-955, 2013
832013
Assessment of VCSEL thermal rollover mechanisms from measurements and empirical modeling
PP Baveja, B Kögel, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, Å Haglund, ...
Optics express 19 (16), 15490-15505, 2011
732011
Large aperture 850 nm VCSELs operating at bit rates up to 25 Gbit/s
P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, A Haglund, H Sunnerud, A Larsson
Electronics Letters 44 (15), 1, 2008
652008
25 Gbit/s transmission over 500 m multimode fibre using 850 nm VCSEL with integrated mode filter
E Haglund, A Haglund, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, B Kögel, ...
Electronics letters 48 (9), 517-519, 2012
642012
The system can't perform the operation now. Try again later.
Articles 1–20